|

OpDAT LC-Q adapter OM4 (violet)

Description
  • LC Quad plastic adapter, SC duplex design with metal clip
  • slotted ceramic guide sleeves for single mode and multimode applications
  • with transparent dust protection caps for a better visibility during red light test
  • high material stability, surface quality and durability
  • durability min. 1000 mating cycles with a ceramic guide sleeve
  • screws and nuts included
  • variants: blue (OS2), green (OS2 APC), lime green (OM5), violet (OM4), aqua (OM3), each variant available in packing units of 1 piece or 30 pieces
Check US distributor inventory
Part number
15090079-I
4250184149354
Downloads
  • Data sheet
  • 3D-Data (3D-Data 15090079-I) - Registration required -
  • 3D-Data (3D_1509007X-I) - Registration required -
× Do you have any questions?